Skip to content

Home / Neighborhoods / Sea Bright

Sea Bright

Sea Bright NJ Real Estate & Luxury Coastal Living

Overview


Living in Sea Bright

Sea Bright is a narrow barrier-beach borough with the Atlantic Ocean on one side and the Shrewsbury River on the other, connected to Rumson by the Rumson-Sea Bright bridge. It is known for its public beach, private beach clubs, marinas and a casual main street of restaurants along Ocean Avenue.

1,657 people live in SEA BRIGHT, where the median age is 52.9 and the average individual income is $111,877. Data provided by the U.S. Census Bureau.

Homes for sale


Search Sea Bright Homes for Sale

Ask Tom for a custom list of Sea Bright homes that fit your budget and timing — including opportunities you won’t see online.

Buyer questions


Sea Bright FAQs

Is Sea Bright on the ocean?

Yes. Sea Bright is a barrier-beach borough with the Atlantic Ocean on one side and the Shrewsbury River on the other, joined to Rumson by the Rumson-Sea Bright bridge.

Who sells homes in Sea Bright?

Tom Mallan, Coldwell Banker Realty, serves Sea Bright along with Rumson, Monmouth Beach and the rest of the Two River area. Call (732) 513-9312.

Keep exploring


Nearby Towns

Work With Tom

Toms’ devotion and unparalleled customer service have resulted in a continuously expanding network of loyal clients and referrals. Passionate about his craft, he continuously seeks to stay ahead of the game when it comes to market education and real estate trends.

Let's Connect